(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On February 3, 2020, Palmyra Borough Police filed a non-traffic citation for Public Drunkeness against Jarett Nicholas Arnold. Arnold, a resident of Sticklerstown Road, Newmanstown, PA, was found manifestly under the influence of alcoholic beverage while inside the Palmyra McDonald's. Jarett Arnold was found in this condition after police were called to respond to the restaurant on January 28, 2020 at 2100 hours.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2020
Reference ID
2020-401