Bench Warrant (Failure to Appear)
Retail Theft (M1)
Conspiracy to Commit Retail Theft (M1)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/18/22 at approximately 1632 hours, Isabella Auman was the front seat passenger in a vehicle pulled over in the parking lot of Advanced Auto Zone. Auman was known to have a bench warrant for failing to appear on retail theft committed in the Borough of Palmyra. Auman was placed under arrest without incident and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
700 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
21-0005417