780-113-A31I- Poss Small Amount of Marijuana For Personal Use
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 10, 2022, Palmyra Police filed a charge through District Judge Garver's office against Brianna Baez for possession of small amount of marijuana. The charge is a result of a traffic stop that occurred on January 9, 2022 in the 600 block of West Main Street. During the traffic stop, Baez was identified as a passenger and had in her possession a small amount of marijuana for personal use.
Location
600 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-0000097