DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
RESISTING ARREST (M2)
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
31
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
95 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/12/2025 at 1541 hours, police were called to the 1st block of South Hetrick Avenue in Palmyra for an intoxicated subject causing a disturbance. Police arrived on scene and located Pabi Bajgai. Bajgai was placed under arrest and transported to Lebanon County Booking on charges of Resisting (M2), Disorderly Conduct (M3), and Public Drunkenness (S).
Location
1st block South Hetrick Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
25-0006397