(1) 780-113 (a )(32) possession of drug paraphernalia
780-113 (a)31i possession small amount of marijuana for personal use
(75) 1301 (a) Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 03/04/2020 a traffic stop was initiated on a silver in color Ford F-150 which was driven by Codey Baker for traffic violations. Upon approaching the vehicle an odor of marijuana was detected and found to be coming from the inside of the vehicle. A search was conducted on the vehicle and as a result marijuana and drug paraphernalia were found. Baker is charged with Possession of small amount of marijuana for personal use, possession of paraphernalia, and driving an unregistered vehicle.
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000933