Arrest Warrant - Indirect Criminal Contempt PFA Violation
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 9/8/2022 at 2119 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 800 block of West Main Street. The driver was identified as Andre Banks who was determined to have an arrest warrant out of Harrisburg City PD for Indirect Criminal Contempt (PFA Violation). Banks was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Dauphin County Prison.
Location
800 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
22-0004277