(1 COUNT) - HARASSMENT - (SUMMARY)
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 18th, 2025, at 2110 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, was detailed to 461 East Main Street Annville Township for a Domestic Disturbance. Upon arrival officers met with the victim who stated that her live-in childs father, Davoun Isiah BARBER, did assault her by throwing her around the bathroom after forcing open the door and ransacking multiple rooms in the apartment. BARBER fled the scene prior to officers arrival and was unable to be located.
On September 19th, 2025, a Non-Traffic Citation was filed against BARBER for a single count of Harassment in relation to this incident.
Location
461 EAST MAIN STREET
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
25-0006582