(1) count 3922 (A)(1) Theft by Deception (F3)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/13/23 Palmyra Police filed charges of Theft by Deception against Todd Allen Barto through District Judge Carl Garver's office as a result of an incident that occurred on 8/1/21 in the 1st Block of North Grant Street, Palmyra PA 17078. Barto is accused of taking $6,700.00 from the victim and failing to complete home repairs as agreed upon.
Location
1st Block North Grant Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-0003856