DUI General
DUI highest rate
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/20/23, at approximately 0051 hours, a traffic stop was conducted on a beige in color Buick Le Sabre, which was operated by Aahron Bartram, and was known to have a suspended driver's license. During the course of the stop, it was determined that Bartram displayed signs of alcohol impairment. Bartram was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI.
Toxicology results were received which indicated that Bartram's blood alcohol content was .16% On 2/6/23, Bartram was charged with DUI-General Impairment, DUI-Highest Rate, and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (second offense). These charges were filed through the Magisterial District Judge Garver's office.
Location
1st Block North Duke Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-0000360