Bench Warrant - Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/7/2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of West Main Street at the Turkey Hill for a vehicle that had a suspended registration and no insurance. The driver was identified as Hayley Baxter. Baxter also showed having a bench warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Dept. Baxter was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
100 West Main Street
Turkey Hill
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-585