Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked - DUI Related (M3)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 15, 2023, at approximately 0036 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a silver in color, Kia Optima in the 1st block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Marilyn E. Beaver, of Harrisburg. Beaver's license was determined to be suspended in relation to a DUI conviction. Beaver has 2 prior convictions for Driving while her license is suspended in relation to a DUI.
On January 17, 2023, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Beaver with one count Driving While Suspended - DUI Related - 3rd or Subsequent Offense (Misdemeanor 3).
Location
1st block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0000271