2 bench warrants - Fleeing and Eluding (F3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
159 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/13/2022 at about 2030 hours, Palmyra Police and PA State Police attempted to serve a warrant on a known wanted subject in the 1st block of North Grant Street. The subject identified as Nathan Behney had 2 bench warrants out of Lebanon County with the original charges being Fleeing and Eluding (F3). When Behney became aware of police presence he fled to the roof but was eventually apprehended. Separate charges of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3), and Evading Arrest (M2) were also filed against Behney as a result of this incident.
Location
1st block North Grant Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0005433