Contempt for Violation of Order (PFA Violation) (M)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
At approximately 0639 hours, on July 15, 2022, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of West Maple Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a violation of a Protection From Abuse Order. The subject who violated the PFA, Andrew Michael Bennett was located in the general area of the residence. Bennett was arrested for the violation and taken to Lebanon County Central Booking. Bennett is charged with "Contempt for Violation of Order", which is an ungraded Misdemeanor.
Location
600 West Maple Street
Rear Apartment
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0003235