Bench Warrants - Altered/Forged/Counterfeit Documents (M1) False ID to Law Enforcement (M3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/26/2021, Palmyra Police made contact with a suspicious vehicle in the parking lot of Sheetz. Police identified the male in that vehicle as Angel Betancourt-Baez. Betancourt-Baez showed being wanted out of Berks County for failure to appear, with the original charges being Forge/Altered/Counterfeit Documents and False ID to Law Enforcement. He was then placed under arrested for the bench warrants and taken to Lebanon County Booking to await transport.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-6082