(1) count DUI High Rate
(1) count Red light Violation
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 4/6/21 at approximately 1152 hours, Seth Beverly was pulled over for a traffic infraction. Follow up investigation led to Seth Beverly being arrested for Suspicion of DUI. Beverly was taken into custody and transported to the GSH without incident. On 4/27/21, a criminal complaint was filed with MDJ Garver's Office charging Beverly with DUI and Traffic Control Signals.
Location
800 block west main street
palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0001626