DUI (M)
2 summary traffic violations
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/13/2023 at 0229 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for traffic violations in the 700 block of West Main Street. Police identified the driver as Courtney Blackwell. Blackwell was determined to be under the influence of alcohol to the point she was incapable of safe driving. Blackwell was then placed under arrest for DUI but would later refuse a blood test.
On 4/14/2023, charges were filed against Courtney Blackwell for DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M), and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-0001885