(1 count) Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 10/8/21 Palmyra Police filed charges of Delivery of a Controlled Substance and Criminal Use of a Communication Facility against Joseph William Blauch, through District Judge Carl Garver's Office. Blauch was arraigned to by District Judge Carl Garver, with bail being set at $25,000.00. The charges are the result of an investigation into an incident that was reported on 5/28/2020 at 36 North Harrison Street, Palmyra PA 17078.
Location
36 North Harrison Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0002167