Bench Warrant - Lebanon County - Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1647 hours, on April 15, 2024, while out at the Dutch Motel, 500 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, Palmyra Police officers came into contact with Anthony Joseph Bleecker. Bleecker was known to have a warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriffs Department for failure to appear (Sentencing) with the original charge being Recklessly Endangering Another Person. The warrant was confirmed and Bleecker was taken into custody. Bleecker was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
500 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-0001628