(1) count 780-113 (a)16
(1) 780-113 (a )(32)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
173 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/24/2020, charges for Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance and Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, were filed against Jason Alan Blevins Jr. through the Magisterial District Judge's office. The charges stem from an incident that occurred on 2/18/2020. During the incident, multiple items of drug paraphernalia and suspected marijuana were found within Blevin's residence, 641 N. Chestnut St., Apt. 3, Palmyra, PA 17078.
Location
641 North Chestnut Street
Apt. 3
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2020
Reference ID
2020-748