HARASSMENT (SUMMARY)
Age
71
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1225 hours, on September 2, 2025, the Western Lebanon County Regional PD was dispatched to 609 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a harassment. After an investigation into the incident, it was determined that Betty Jean Blinco had slapped the victim in the face.
On September 10, 2025, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Warner's office charging Blinco with one count of Harassment (Summary).
Location
609 East Main Street
Apt #A
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0006118