2710(a) Ethnic Intimidation (FELONY)
(1 count) of Terroristic Threats - (M1)
(1 Count Harassment by Communication M-3
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/27/20 Palmyra Police filed charges of Ethnic Intimidation, Terroristic Threats and Harassment against Timothy Boltz through District Judge Carl Garver's office. The charges are the result of an investigation into a complaint received by Palmyra Police on 2/15/20. It was determined that Boltz sent the victim threatening, racial and sexually explicit text messages over the course of several months.
Location
100 Block East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000706