(18) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct Engage in Fighting
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/23/2020, at approximately 1351 hours, the Palmyra Police Department was dispatched for a fight at the Red Carpet Inn. On location they came into contact with a James Borchert. During the course of the investigation it was determined that Borchert was involved in a fight and property being damaged.
On 5/11/2020 charges were filed for Borchert through Magisterial District Justice Garvers office.
Location
977 EAST MAIN STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2020
Reference ID
20-0001704