Disorderly Conduct
Public Drunkenness
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/31/21, at approximately 2311 hours, the Palmyra Police were called to respond to a noise complaint at 977 E. Main St., Palmyra, PA17078 involving James Borchert, who was reported to be yelling and causing a disturbance. Upon arriving on scene, Borchert was located laying on the ground in the parking lot and found to be under the influence of alcohol. Borchert was uncooperative and was asked multiple times to cease his disruptive conduct, however, Borchert would not comply. As a result of Borchert's behavior, two Non-Traffic Citations were filed against him for Disorderly Conduct and Public Drunkenness.
Location
977 E. MAIN ST.
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0000001