PA/CC 5503(a)(2)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ON 1/01/2022, the Palmyra Borough Police department was dispatched to 977 E. Main St.. Palmyra, Pa. 17078 for a disturbance. Upon arrival the officers determined the person causing the disturbance. This subject was identified as James Ernell Borchert. The officers gave Borchert ample opportunity to cease being loud and disorderly while in public. Borchert continued being disorderly. A citation for Disorderly Conduct against James Borchert was filed on 1/4/22.
Location
977 E. Main St.
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-000010