Theft By Unlawful Taking (M3)
Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Harassment (S)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/22/2023 at 0903 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the Cadillac Motel for a report of harassment and theft. It was reported that a male had shown up at the victim's room during the overnight hours acting disorderly and stealing the victim's surveillance camera. After investigation the offender was identified as James Borchert.
Charges of Theft (M3), Disorderly Conduct (M3), and Harassment (S) were filed against James Borchert on 1/27/2023.
Location
977 East Main Street
Cadillac Motel
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
23-0000400