Criminal Mischief - Damage Property (M2)
Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/16/2022 at about 0300 hours, Palmyra Police responded to the Shoe Factory Apartments 201 North Chestnut Street for reports of a male causing a disturbance. Police arrived on scene and located the male outside identified as Mark Bowman. Bowman was visibly intoxicated and uncooperative with police.
Through investigation it was determined that Bowman had been wandering around the apartment building destroying various items and appliances, totaling about $2,000 in damage.
On 5/31/2022, charges were filed against Mark Bowman charging him with Criminal Mischief - Damage Property (M2), Disorderly Conduct (M3), and Public Drunkenness (S).
Location
201 North Chestnut Street
Shoe Factory Apartments
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
22-0001121