Disorderly Conduct
Public Drunkenness
and Criminal Mischief
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1941 hours, on 03/05/2020, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to a residence in the 1st block of East Broad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of an intoxicated subject subject who had broken a window to a garage. Upon arrival, Mark T. Bowman was identified as the subject involved. During the investigation into the incident Bowman became Disorderly, creating unreasonable noise. Bowman was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking. Bowman is charged with one count of Disorderly Conduct - Unreasonable Noise (M3), one count of Public Drunkenness (Summary), and one count of Criminal Mischief (Summary).
Location
1st Block East Broad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000961