(1 count) Accident Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3) and 1 Traffic Violation
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2330 hours, on July 15, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the intersection of West Main Street and Lingle Avenue, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of an accident. During the initial investigation into the accident, it was determined that a vehicle involved, a maroon in color, Honda Accord, had fled the scene, failed to stop to render aid and provide the necessary information. The driver of the vehicle involved was determined to be Michael Brandon. On August 12, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Brandon with 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Property of Vehicle (M3) and 1 count of Vehicle Turning Left (Summary).
Location
West Main Street and Lingle Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-0003567