Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/22/2022 at about 1950 hours, Palmyra Police were notified of an intoxicated person who appeared to be a danger to himself in the 800 block of East Main Street. Police later located the subject in the area of 977 East Main Street. The subject was identified as Christopher Brannon who was visibly intoxicated and incoherent. A portable breath test showed Brannon had a BAC of .258. A non-traffic citation was issued to Christopher Brannon for Public Drunkenness.
Location
977 East Main Street
Cadillac Inn
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
22-1233