Bench Warrants - Theft (M1) - False ID to Law Enforcement (M3) and Domestic Relations
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1830 hours, on 12/10/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to Wendy's Restaurant, 743 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a subject having seizures. Upon arrival, a known wanted subject, Hunter James Briel, did flee the restaurant. Briel was later located crouching behind a dumpster in the 900 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Briel was taken into custody on the warrants and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking. At the time of his arrest Briel had a Bench Warrant out of the York County Sheriff's Department (Failure to Appear - False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3)), a Bench Warrant out of the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department (Failure to Appear - Theft (M1)), and a warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department (Failure to Appear - Domestic Relations).
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005852