Bench Warrant for Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 01/01/2023 at approximately 1837 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of West Main Street. The driver was identified as Timothy Burke. Upon further investigation, Timothy was wanted out of the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office for felony Theft. Palmyra Police took Timothy into custody and transported him to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office where custody was relinquished to them.
Location
100 block of West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-0000012