2 counts Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (S)
Driving while operating privilege suspended (S)
4 more summary traffic violations
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/17/2022 at 0001 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 800 block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Nicole Burns. Burns was determined to be operating the vehicle with an expired inspection, expired registration, no insurance, and a suspended driver's license. Burns was also found to be in possession of heroin, methamphetamine, and drug paraphernalia.
On 9/16/2022, charges were filed against Nicole Burns for 2 counts of Possession of Controlled Substance (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), Driving while Operating Privilege Suspended (S), and 4 other summary traffic violations.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0001144