Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
4' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/18/2022 at approximately 1900 hours, the Palmyra Police were detailed to the 300 block of North Railroad Street for a theft. During the investigation, it was determined that Tyquan Butler-Stern unlawfully took $460.00 from the victim.
On 07/07/2022 charges were filed at MDJ Garver's Office for Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1)
Location
300 block of North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-0001173