(1 count) Burglary
(1 count) Criminal Trespass
(1 Count ) Theft By Unlawful Taking
( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 1/26/21 Palmyra Police arrested Samantha Byers on charges of Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Theft by Unlawful Taking, Receiving Stolen Property, and Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance. The charges are the result of an investigation into an incident reported on 3/25/20 that occurred in the 200 block of West Pajabon Drive, Palmyra. Byers was arraigned by District Judge Carl Garver, with bail being set at $15,000.
Location
200 Block West Pajabon Dr
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
20-1273