(18) 3503 (A)(1)(I)Criminal Trespass Enter Structure
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 4/12/2020 at 0758hrs the Palmyra Police Department was dispatch to a trespass in the 200blk West Pajabon Drive. On location officers spoke to the victim and learned that a Samantha Byers entered the victims home through a side door. A neighbor saw Byers enter the home and called the victim to make them aware. The victim located Byers in the home and when confronted she fled.
On 6/29/2020 charges were filed with Magisterial District Judge Garver's office.
Location
227 West Pajabon St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2020
Reference ID
20-1553