DUI - Schedule II Controlled Substance and 3 Additional Charges
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
A criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office on 05/04/2020, for a DUI incident that occurred in the 100 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, at approximately 0747 hours, on 04/16/2020. Samantha Jo Byers, 695 West Cherry Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, is charged with DUI - Schedule II Controlled Substance, DUI - Drug or Combination of Drugs, Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked, and Drivers Required to be Licensed.
Location
100 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2020
Reference ID
20-1602