Resisting Arrest (M2)
Evading on Foot (M2)
Loitering and Prowling at Night (M3)
Public Drunkenness (S)
Underage Drinking (S)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/19/2022 at 0124 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 100 block North Lincoln Street for reports of 2 unknown males in the backyard of the caller's residence. Police arrived on scene and located one of the males eventually identified as Macario Call Choc. Macario fled the scene at the sight of police. Macario was eventually captured after actively resisting officers. Macario was determined to be heavily intoxicated and only 20 years old.
Macario Caal Choc was arrested and charged with Resisting Arrest (M2), Evading on Foot (M2), Loitering and Prowling at Night (M3), Public Drunkenness (S), and Underage Drinking (S). He was transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
100 block North Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2022-0006026