(1 count) Harassment (S)
(1 count) Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1915 hours, on October 14, 2020, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 20 South Chestnut Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a reported domestic dispute. After an investigation into the incident, it was determined that Thomas E. Cahill Jr. had pushed and grabbed the victim. In addition, Cahill had broken an item that belonged to the victim. On October 16, 2020, 2 citations were filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Cahill with one count of Harassment and one count of Criminal Mischief.
Location
20 South Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20-0004492