Bench Warrant Failure to Appear (Lancaster County DUI Charge)
Small Amount Possession of Marijuana
Registration and Title Required
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 5/5/25 at 2300 hours a vehicle driven by Chazzity Candelario was stopped for an expired registration. Candelario was found to have an active bench warrant from Lancaster County, and was in possession of marijuana. Candelario was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking without issue.
Location
600 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 5, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25-0002800