Loitering and Prowling at Night (M3)
Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/19/2022 at 0124 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 100 block North Lincoln Street for reports of 2 unknown males in the backyard of the caller's residence. Police arrived on scene and located one of the males identified as Mateo Cao Tzul. Mateo was heavily intoxicated and could not explain what he was doing at this residence nor where he lived. Mateo Cao Tzul was placed under arrest and charged with Loitering and Prowling at Night (M3) and Public Drunkenness (S). He was transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
100 block North Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0006026