Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 4/30/2022 at approx. 2207 hours, Palmyra Police made contact with a visibly intoxicated male who was struggling to walk across the street in the 100 block of West Main Street. The male was identified as Loren Carlson. Carlson was transported home and a non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness was filed.
Location
100 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
22-0001914