DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL - 4TH OFFENSE (F2)
DUI INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING - 4TH OFFENSE (F3)
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
CARELESS DRIVING (S)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 7/26/2025 at 1914 hours, WLCRPD were called to the intersection of West Cherry and South College Streets in Palmyra for an accident with injuries involving an electric powered bike. Police arrived and identified the rider as Alexander Cassel. Cassel was visibly intoxicated and arrested for DUI. Lab results later showed that Cassel had a .273 BAC.
Charges of DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol 4th Offense (F2), DUI Incapable of Safe Driving 4th Offense (F3), Public Drunkenness (S), and Careless Driving (S) were filed.
Location
100 block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0004918