( 1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 3, 2023, Palmyra Police responded to Jack Williams Tire and Auto at 45 North Duke Street for a report of a theft. After a brief investigation it was determined that John Chattin, an employee of Jack Williams was in possession of over $5000.00 of items that were stolen from the business. A criminal complaint was completed charging John Chattin with theft and receiving stolen property. At approximately 1330 hours Chattin was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking to wait arraignment.
Location
45 North Duke Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2022-0000038