Parole Violation; Robbery (F1)
Aggravated Assault (F1)
Simple Assault (M2)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/22/2022 at approximately 0017 hours, Palmyra Police observed a black in color Dodge, running, with no lights on, parked in the rear of the 1st Block of North Lincoln Street. The registered owner came back to Nicholas Citron who is on the most wanted list for absconding State Parole. The original charges were for Robbery (F1), Aggravated Assault (F1), and Simple Assault (M2). Palmyra Police approached the vehicle and discovered Nicholas was not in there.
Upon further investigation, Nicholas was located in a home on North Lincoln Street. Nicholas was taken into custody without incident, and a small amount of marijuana was found on him. Nicholas was transported to be Lebanon County Central Booking.
Charges were filed on Nicholas for Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) on 01/22/2022 at MDJ Garver's Office.
Location
39 North Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
22-0000264