(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
& (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/26/23 at 0030 hours Officers made contact with John James Andrew Clark at Sheetz because they knew he was on the Bench Warrant List. Clark was taken into custody and searched incident to arrest, which resulted in suspected crack cocaine and drug paraphernalia found on his person. Clark was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking without issue.
Location
811 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0003828