Driving under Suspension DUI Related 3rd/Sub Offense (M3)
Registration Required (S)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 11/2/2022 at 1838 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block of West Main Street for operating without a valid registration. The driver was identified as Mitchell Clark. Clark was determined to be operating with a suspended driver's license DUI related, due to 3 prior DUI convictions and 3 prior convictions for driving under DUI related suspension, making this offense a 3rd degree misdemeanor. Charges were filed against Mitchell Clark for Driving under Suspension DUI Related (M3), and Registration Required (S).
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0005255