Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) Receiving Stolen Property (M3)
Driving while operating privilege suspended (S)
Fraudulent Use of Registration (S)
4 other summary traffic violations
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/21/2021 at about 1817 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol in the 900 block of East Main Street when they noticed a vehicle operating with a stolen license plate. A traffic stop was initiated and the driver identified as Erica Coble. She was found to be in possession of a controlled substance.
On 4/4/2022, charges were filed against Erica Coble charging her with Possession of a Controlled Substance, Receiving Stolen Property, and 6 summary vehicle code violations.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004625