DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
DUI-Highest Rate (M)
Restriction on Alcoholic Beverage (S)
Obedience to Traffic Control Devices (S)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 07/08/2022 at approximately 0055 hours, Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop in the 500blk East Main St. The driver was identified as Alan Conklin. Upon further investigation, Alan showed several clues and cues of being under the influence. Alan was arrested for suspicion of DUI and taken to Good Samaritan Hospital for a blood draw.
On 08/26/2022 charges were filed at MDJ Garver's Office against Alan for DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving (M), DUI-Highest Rate (M), Restriction on Alcoholic Beverage (S), and Obedience to Traffic Control Devices (S)
Location
500 block of East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0003109