(1 count) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 9/3/21 at approximately 1430 hours, Officers were dispatched to the 300blk South Lingle Avenue for a drug violation. During the course of the investigation Cooke was found to be in possession of methamphetamine. Charges were filed 1/21/22 through Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office.
Location
353 South Lingle Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004348