(1 count) Intimidation of a Victim (F3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 9/27/21 Palmyra Police arrested Luis Alberto Corea on charges of Intimidation of a Victim or Witness. The charges are the result of Corea attempting to intimidate the victim of a prior arrest on 9/15/21 at 209 North Railroad Street, Palmyra. Corea was arraigned by District Judge Anthony Verna, with bail being set at $20,000. Corea remains incarcerated in Lebanon County Correctional Facility on both sets of charges.
Location
209 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004631